Boys Bowling - Individual Statistics

Updated: 2/9/2014

Team Stats:

Individual Stats:

Season: 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Conference Games | All Games

Individual Leaders - All Games
  NAME SCHOOL G PINS AVG HIGH SERIES HIGH
1 Michael Davidson Versailles 28 6444 230.1 268 495
2 Cole Whitacre Coldwater 29 6036 208.1 257 479
3 Chandler Kaeck Wapakoneta 29 5921 204.2 267 482
4 Cory Whitacre Coldwater 24 4890 203.8 266 455
5 Garrett Stout St. Henry 28 5650 201.8 239 456
6 Dustin Ruhe Versailles 23 4632 201.4 257 479
7 Ben Ahrens Versailles 24 4833 201.4 267 450
8 Zach Huff Coldwater 21 4203 200.1 238 442
9 Blake Spangler Coldwater 24 4787 199.5 258 469
10 Brandon Kennard Wapakoneta 26 5174 199.0 259 441
11 Zach Marchal Versailles 17 3370 198.2 233 422
12 Michael Bohman Russia 29 5734 197.7 267 471
13 Austin Krites Wapakoneta 28 5536 197.7 244 428
14 Michael Stout St. Henry 16 3156 197.3 257 444
15 Shane Schroeder Ottawa-Glandorf 28 5516 197.0 250 464
16 Adam Goettemoeller St. Henry 16 3144 196.5 242 438
17 Troy Buehler St. Henry 16 3092 193.3 239 410
18 James Riepenhoff Lima Central Catholic 28 5392 192.6 256 419
19 Jarod Nolte Lima Central Catholic 8 1539 192.4 269 473
20 Kevin Esser Coldwater 9 1723 191.4 268 0
21 Josh Heitkamp St. Henry 26 4968 191.1 249 443
22 Travis Bonifas St. Marys 27 5152 190.8 255 465
23 Alex Groff Versailles 17 3220 189.4 244 401
24 Alex Meyer Coldwater 12 2271 189.3 230 410
25 Adam Siefker Ottawa-Glandorf 23 4346 189.0 256 472
26 Joe Teeter Mississinawa Valley 29 5447 187.8 277 459
27 Jon Tipton Minster 26 4879 187.7 224 411
28 Nate Kaeck Wapakoneta 27 5064 187.6 258 434
29 Nick Bohman Russia 29 5422 187.0 246 429
30 Mitch Hoffman Lima Central Catholic 30 5588 186.3 242 475
31 Ian Friesner Lima Central Catholic 24 4390 182.9 256 469
32 Collin Vandever St. Marys 28 5115 182.7 234 446
33 Alan Albers St. Henry 18 3279 182.2 219 425
34 Hunter Murphy St. Marys 27 4907 181.7 238 409
35 Gunner Blanke Minster 26 4696 180.6 256 428
36 Trey James Coldwater 14 2503 178.8 209 408
37 Ryan Recker Lima Central Catholic 23 4108 178.6 246 403
38 Blake Knueve Wapakoneta 21 3750 178.6 217 403
39 Brandon Beam Mississinawa Valley 20 3569 178.5 247 430
40 Logan Haughn Ottawa-Glandorf 13 2303 177.2 214 385
41 Jacob Stein Parkway 32 5592 174.8 266 426
42 Brendon Gerdeman Ottawa-Glandorf 20 3494 174.7 231 413
43 Andrew Krukowski Ottawa-Glandorf 19 3318 174.6 233 422
44 Joey Kinner Van Wert 26 4526 174.1 203 395
45 Josh Grieshop Minster 8 1387 173.4 202 347
46 Austin Webb New Bremen 22 3809 173.1 216 424
47 Matt Biederman Minster 16 2761 172.6 222 386
48 Trey Conkle Minster 10 1720 172.0 215 372
49 Trey Mendenhall Mississinawa Valley 17 2912 171.3 195 390
50 Joe Roof Ottawa-Glandorf 17 2902 170.7 216 372
51 Cody Heaton Russia 26 4438 170.7 217 418
52 John Stewart Ansonia 30 5096 169.9 243 400
53 Tyler Ruger Van Wert 25 4244 169.8 214 370
54 Stephen Arling Marion Local 29 4841 166.9 216 375
55 Andrew Price Van Wert 15 2499 166.6 222 363
56 Cody Coffman Parkway 27 4494 166.4 225 374
57 Colton Deschner Van Wert 22 3653 166.1 203 383
58 Austin Cook St. Marys 25 4148 165.9 224 385
59 Alex Winner Minster 12 1979 164.9 222 387
60 Stone Schnarre Wapakoneta 8 1312 164.0 180 0
61 Seth Heitkamp Mississinawa Valley 20 3277 163.9 228 387
62 Colby Walls Parkway 28 4562 162.9 231 455
63 Gabe Rollins Van Wert 18 2922 162.3 214 406
64 Sub Bowler #1 Versailles 16 2596 162.3 200 377
65 Nick Colby Russia 19 3081 162.2 204 388
66 Trevor Albers Russia 12 1943 161.9 200 348
67 Ian Walter Parkway 28 4523 161.5 209 392
68 Troy Bruggeman Marion Local 26 4195 161.4 216 389
69 Jason Zosh Van Wert 17 2736 160.9 230 369
70 Wes Young Lima Central Catholic 19 3052 160.6 209 411
71 Fred Purdy Minster 9 1441 160.1 211 380
72 Jacob O'Neill New Bremen 30 4742 158.1 249 400
73 Walter Grunden Marion Local 23 3634 158.0 203 384
74 Peter Morsey Minster 8 1262 157.8 191 347
75 Ty Meyer Mississinawa Valley 18 2819 156.6 212 351
76 Jacob Blackmore Van Wert 20 3127 156.4 232 412
77 Kevin Bruns Marion Local 26 4021 154.7 221 373
78 Alex Now St. Marys 21 3225 153.6 197 389
79 Sub Bowler #1 Wapakoneta 10 1535 153.5 180 332
80 Devin Alt Russia 18 2761 153.4 196 322
81 Austin Metz Parkway 27 4128 152.9 189 366
82 Dillon Hilgeford Marion Local 24 3578 149.1 202 353
83 Sub Bowler #1 St. Henry 19 2816 148.2 179 338
84 Myles Anderson Temple Christian 28 4133 147.6 199 387
85 Sub Bowler #1 Coldwater 10 1476 147.6 185 275
86 Alex Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 21 3096 147.4 225 347
87 Sub Bowler #1 St. Marys 13 1915 147.3 205 354
88 Austin Hull Lima Central Catholic 13 1910 146.9 170 320
89 Ben Tuttle St. Marys 8 1165 145.6 163 287
90 Cody Springer New Bremen 30 4366 145.5 202 384
91 John Fischer Ansonia 30 4332 144.4 190 325
92 Jake Davidson New Bremen 26 3670 141.2 179 333
93 Sub Bowler #1 Minster 24 3374 140.6 177 315
94 Seth Phillippi Ansonia 30 4198 139.9 169 328
95 Brian Hall Mississinawa Valley 13 1786 137.4 173 298
96 Jerrod Widener Ansonia 29 3959 136.5 175 340
97 Bowler#1 Sub Ottawa-Glandorf 11 1487 135.2 181 298
98 Sub Bowler #2 Minster 9 1212 134.7 159 238
99 Sub Bowler #1 Russia 10 1312 131.2 153 276
100 Tyler Hindall New Bremen 20 2567 128.4 172 295
101 Michael Buettner Temple Christian 28 3548 126.7 166 312
102 Lexi Bayliff Temple Christian 30 3757 125.2 181 310
103 Sub Bowler #1 Marion Local 15 1728 115.2 168 301
104 Sub Bowler #1 Mississinawa Valley 8 898 112.3 146 280
105 Austin Shellabarger Temple Christian 30 3325 110.8 179 267
106 Trent Rader Ansonia 15 1470 98.0 142 255
107 Isaac Kosch New Bremen 8 775 96.9 125 206
108 Heather Deubreau Temple Christian 26 2376 91.4 134 237
109 Tyler Smith Ansonia 13 1180 90.8 133 246

* To qualify, a player must have bowled at least 8 games.